HINDER 2 Sides Of Me

Lyrics From theoldriverroad HINDER 2 Sides Of Me Lyrics, singer by HINDER

This ain’t a love song
But don’t get me wrong
I’m gonna love you all night long while you’re turning me on
Till the lovin’ and the liquor’s gone

And if you wanna like me
Girl you’d better find me
Before the sun goes down
And if you wanna hate me
It ain’t gonna take me long
Just stick around
It’s like a match to gasoline
I’m nice as hell till I get mean

I’ll be your prom king, early, Mr. Clean
Charmin’ your momma at your front door
And then your late night, bar fight
Damn right I’m the guy passed out on your floor
Don’t gotta spin me around to see
There ain’t no in-between the 2 sides of me

This ain’t rehab
I ain’t that bad
Too many good times to be had I ain’t hanging my hat
Till I’m stumbling down that path

But if you wanna like me
Better catch me right
Before the shot goes down
And if you wanna hate me
I won’t think you’re crazy
There’s other girls in town
Right now I’m Mr. Right
But that ain’t gonna last all night

I’ll be your prom king, early, Mr. Clean
Charmin’ your momma at your front door
And then your late night, bar fight
Damn right I’m the guy passed out on your floor
Don’t gotta spin me around to see
There ain’t no in-between the 2 sides of me

I’ll be your prom king, early, Mr. Clean
Charmin’ your momma at your front door
And then your late night, bar fight
Damn right I’m the guy passed out on your floor
Don’t gotta spin me around to see
There ain’t no in-between the 2 sides of me

I’ll be your prom king, early, Mr. Clean
Charmin’ your momma at your front door
And then your late night, bar fight
Damn right I’m the guy passed out on your floor
Don’t gotta spin me around to see
There ain’t no in-between the 2 sides of me

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s